Deutsch English

Lightware

DVI-OPT-TX220-Pro

DVI Fiber Optic Transmitter

Mehr Ansichten

Lightware
DVI-OPT-TX220-Pro
DVI Fiber Optic Transmitter
Bitte loggen Sie sich ein um Ihren Preis zu sehen
Beschreibung

Details

Designed for rental and professional use, the Lightware DVI-OPT 220-Pro series extenders can transmit DVI-D signals over multimode fiber cables for up to 2500 m distance. Using Single Fiber Technology the DVI-D signal is transmitted over one multimode 50/125 fiber core. Sources and display devices are galvanically isolated against ground loops and hum effects, and no delay occurs in the signal, the video image is transported without any frame latency. The Neutrik OpticalCON or ST fiber connectors ensure reliable operation in professional environments. The OpticalCON connectors are rugged, dust proof and very reliable, compatible with standard LC connectors.

Cross compatibility between Lightware fiber products is ensured thanks to our attentive design. In a standalone application DVI-OPT-220-Pro series can work together simply, but with Lightware’s Hybrid Modular matrix concept, it is even possible to connect these extender boxes directly to the matrix router using an MX-DVI-OPT series input or output board.

Zusatzinformation

Zusatzinformation

Allgemein

Artikelnummer 8622-0049-01
Hersteller Lightware
Lieferzeit 2-14 Tage

Eigenschaften

Eigenschaften
  • Extends DVI-D signals with Single Fiber Technology
  • 1920x1200 or 2048x1080 maximal resolutions
  • Cross compatibility with any Lightware Fiber device
  • Zero frame latency - No delay
  • No compression
  • Neutrik OpticalCON fiber connectors or ST fiber connectors
  • Breakout LC connector for Neutrik B channel (not available in -ST version)
  • Advanced EDID Management through front panel LCD menu or Serial port
  • Improved DVI signal detection circuit
  • Firmware upgrade through serial port
  • Status LEDs: Source detection, monitor detection, laser loss detection
  • Local monitor buffered loop output at transmitter
  • Pixel Accurate Reclocking
  • Two identical DVI-D outputs at receiver
  • Alarm output for fiber and DVI link loss
  • Built in universal power supply
  • Remote power option for receiver (only when using Neutrik 2M-4S75 hybrid fiber cable with 2 fibers + 4 copper wires)
  • Metal housing for professional use
  • Improved ESD protection
  • Rack, truss or furniture mounting accessories
Reichweite < 2500 m
Optischer Mode Multimode
Optischer Anschluss Neutrik OpticalCON

Inputs

DVI IN 1x

Outputs

LWL OUT 1x
Downloads

Downloads

Datenblattpdfdvi-opt-tx220-pro_dvi-opt-rx220-pro_vd-eu.pdf (916.41 KB )

Sie könnten auch an folgenden Artikeln interessiert sein