Deutsch English

PLANET

IGT-805AT

Industrial Media Converter

Mehr Ansichten

PLANET
IGT-805AT
Industrial Media Converter
Bitte loggen Sie sich ein um Ihren Preis zu sehen
Beschreibung

Details

Flexible, Reliable and Industrial-grade Network Distance Extension Solution
PLANET IGT-805AT is an Industrial Gigabit Media Converter providing non-blocking wire-speed performance and great flexibility for Gigabit Ethernet extension in harsh industrial environment. It is equipped with one 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 copper and one 100/1000BASE-X SFP fiber optic interface delivered in an IP30 rugged strong case with redundant power system. The IGT-805AT is well suited for applications in deploying surveillance system, and securing control and wireless service in climatically demanding environments with wide temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C. With 9K jumbo frame feature support, the IGT-805AT can handle extremely large amounts of data transmission in a secure topology linking to a backbone or high-power servers.

Fiber-Optic Link Capability Enables Extension of Network Deployment
The SFP slot of the IGT-805AT is compatible with 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-SX / LX / WDM through SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) fiber-optic transceivers. The fiber optic uplink capability guarantees the throughput to all nodes hooked into the network and the Gigabit Ethernet distance can be extended from 550 meters (multi-mode fiber cable) to 10/20/30/40/50/60/70/120 kilometers (single-mode fiber cable), and also the Fast Ethernet distance can be extended from 2km (multi-mode fiber cable) to 20/40/60 kilometers (single-mode fiber cable). It is the ideal product for applications within the factory data centers and distributions.

Enhanced Smart Management Features
The IGT-805AT provides auto MDI/MDI-X on its TP port and built-in Link Fault Pass-through function (LFP). The LFP function includes Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) and Link Loss Return (LLR), both of which can immediately alarm administrators the problem of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net. LLCF means when a device connected to the converter and the TP line loses the link, the converter’s fiber port will disconnect the link of transmission. LLR means when a device connected to the converter and the fiber line loses the link, the converter’s fiber port will disconnect the link of transmission. Therefore, the IGT-805AT greatly supports the administrators to manage the network efficiently.

Environmentally Hardened Design
The IGT-805AT is equipped with the slim-type IP30 metal case for easy deployment in heavy Industrial demanding environments. With IP30 industrial case protection, the IGT-805AT provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curbside traffic control cabinets. Being able to operate under the temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C, the IGT-805AT can be placed in almost any difficult environment. The IGT-805AT also allows either DIN rail or wall mounting for efficient use of cabinet space.

Convenient and Reliable Power System
To enhance the operation reliability and flexibility, the IGT-805AT is equipped with two DC power input connectors for redundant power supply installation. It also possesses an integrated power supply source with wide-ranging voltages (12 to 48V DC or 24V AC) for worldwide high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.


Zusatzinformation

Zusatzinformation

Allgemein

Artikelnummer 8658-0196-01
Hersteller PLANET
Lieferzeit 28 Tage

Eigenschaften

Eigenschaften

Physical Port

  • 1-port 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 with auto MDI / MDI-X function
  • 1 SFP interface, 100/1000BASE-X dual mode (auto detection)


Layer 2 Features

  • IEEE 802.3 / 802.3u / 802.3ab / 802.3z Ethernet standard compliant
  • Supports auto-negotiation and 10/100Mbps half / full duplex and 1000Mbps full duplex mode
  • Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex)
  • 9K jumbo frame size support
  • LFP function support
  • Automatic address learning and address aging


Industrial Case / Installation

  • Slim-type IP30 metal case
  • DIN rail and wall-mount design
  • Redundant power design
  • - 12 to 48V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protect function- AC 24V power adapter acceptable
  • Supports EFT protection for 6000 VDC for power line
  • Supports 6000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection
  • -40 to 75 degrees C operating temperature
RJ45 Ports 1
Datenrate 10 Mbps, 100 Mbps, 1000 Mbps
Downloads

Downloads

Datenblattpdfigt-805at_vd-eu.pdf (1.06 MB )

Sie könnten auch an folgenden Artikeln interessiert sein

  • IGS-10080MFT
    PLANET

    IGS-10080MFT

    Industrial 8 100/1000X SFP + 2-Port 10/100/1000T Managed Switch (-40~75 degrees C)

    Bitte loggen Sie sich ein um Ihren Preis zu sehen
  • MGB-TLA40
    PLANET

    MGB-TLA40

    1000BASE-SX/LX SFP Transceiver

    Bitte loggen Sie sich ein um Ihren Preis zu sehen
  • MGB-LB40
    PLANET

    MGB-LB40

    1000BASE-SX/LX SFP Transceiver

    Bitte loggen Sie sich ein um Ihren Preis zu sehen
  • MGB-TLB10
    PLANET

    MGB-TLB10

    1000BASE-SX/LX SFP Transceiver

    Bitte loggen Sie sich ein um Ihren Preis zu sehen
  • MGB-LB20
    PLANET

    MGB-LB20

    1000BASE-SX/LX SFP Transceiver

    Bitte loggen Sie sich ein um Ihren Preis zu sehen
  • MGB-TL70
    PLANET

    MGB-TL70

    1000BASE-SX/LX SFP Transceiver

    Bitte loggen Sie sich ein um Ihren Preis zu sehen
  • MGB-LB10
    PLANET

    MGB-LB10

    1000BASE-SX/LX SFP Transceiver

    Bitte loggen Sie sich ein um Ihren Preis zu sehen
  • MGB-TSX
    PLANET

    MGB-TSX

    1000BASE-SX/LX SFP Transceiver

    Bitte loggen Sie sich ein um Ihren Preis zu sehen
  • MGB-TLX
    PLANET

    MGB-TLX

    1000BASE-SX/LX SFP Transceiver

    Bitte loggen Sie sich ein um Ihren Preis zu sehen
  • IGTP-805AT
    PLANET

    IGTP-805AT

    Industrial Media Converter

    Bitte loggen Sie sich ein um Ihren Preis zu sehen
  • MGB-TLB40
    PLANET

    MGB-TLB40

    1000BASE-SX/LX SFP Transceiver

    Bitte loggen Sie sich ein um Ihren Preis zu sehen
  • MGB-LA60
    PLANET

    MGB-LA60

    1000BASE-SX/LX SFP Transceiver

    Bitte loggen Sie sich ein um Ihren Preis zu sehen