Deutsch English

PLANET

ISW-621S15

Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch

Mehr Ansichten

PLANET
ISW-621S15
Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch
Bitte loggen Sie sich ein um Ihren Preis zu sehen
Beschreibung

Details

New slim type with more practicability and convenience
PLANET has released the ISW-621/ISW-621S15, an advanced industrial hardened Ethernet Switch with new slim type, IP-30 metal case. Each of them is equipped with 4 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation ports. The ISW-621 has 2 100Base-FX multi-mode SC interfaces for transmission distance up to 2km, and the ISW-621S15 has 2 100Base-FX single-mode SC interfaces for transmission distance up to 15km, both of them operate reliably in Heavy Industrial demanding environments. Meanwhile, the compact, IP-30 standard metal case allows either DIN rail or wall mounting for efficient use of cabinet space.

Stable operating performance under difficult environments
The ISW-621 / ISW-621S15 provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curb side traffic control cabinets. Being able to operate under the temperature range from -10 to 60 degrees C, the ISW-621/ISW-621S15 can be placed in almost any difficult environment. The ISW-621/ISW-621S15 also possesses an integrated power supply source with wide range of voltages (12 to 48V DC) for worldwide high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.

Robust Switch performance
The ISW-621/ISW-621S15 each provides 4 10/100Base-TX Ethernet ports and 2 100Base-FX optic-fiber SC interfaces, and boasts a high performance switch architecture that is capable of providing non-blocking switch fabric and wire-speed throughput as high as 1Gbps. With 2K MAC address table, they offer wire-speed packets transfer performance without risk of packet loss. The flow control function allows the ISW-621/ISW-621S15 to have fast and reliable data transfer.

All of the RJ-45 copper interfaces in the ISW-621/ISW-621S15 support 10/100Mbps auto negotiation for optimal speed detection through RJ-45 Category 3, 4 or 5 cables. The standard auto-MDI/MDI-X support can detect the type of connection to any Ethernet device without requiring special straight or crossover cables.

Zusatzinformation

Zusatzinformation

Allgemein

Artikelnummer 8658-0172-01
Hersteller PLANET
Lieferzeit 28 Tage

Eigenschaften

Eigenschaften

• Physical Port
 –4-port 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 with auto MDI/MDI-X function
 –2-port 100Base-FX interfaces for up to 2km (Multi-mode fiber 50µm/125µm) on ISW-621
 –2-port 100Base-FX interfaces for up to 15km (Single-mode fiber 9µm/125µm) on ISW-621S15

• Layer 2 Features
 –Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Ethernet standard
 –Supports auto negotiation and 10/100Mbps half / full duplex mode for each copper port
 –High performance Store and Forward architecture
 –Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex)
 –Backplane (Switching Fabric): 1.2Gbps
 –Integrated address look-up engine, support 2K absolute MAC addresses
 –1 Mbit on-chip frame buffer
 –Automatic address learning and address aging
 –CSMA/CD Protocol

• Industrial Case / Installation
 –IP-30 metal case / protection
 –DIN rail and wall mount design
 –12 to 48V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protect function and 
  connective removable terminal block for master and slave power
 –Supports EFT protection 6000 VDC for power line 
 –Supports 6000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection
 –-10 to 60 degrees C operating temperature

RJ45 Ports 4
Datenrate 10 Mbps, 100 Mbps
Downloads

Downloads

Datenblattpdfisw-621s15_vd-eu.pdf (655.22 KB )

Sie könnten auch an folgenden Artikeln interessiert sein

  • ISW-511S15
    PLANET

    ISW-511S15

    Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch

    Bitte loggen Sie sich ein um Ihren Preis zu sehen
  • ISW-511
    PLANET

    ISW-511

    Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch

    Bitte loggen Sie sich ein um Ihren Preis zu sehen