Deutsch English

PLANET

ISW-621TF

Industrial Ethernet Switch

Mehr Ansichten

PLANET
ISW-621TF
Industrial Ethernet Switch
Bitte loggen Sie sich ein um Ihren Preis zu sehen
Beschreibung

Details

Highly Convenient and Distance Extendable Industrial Robust Switch
PLANET ISW-621TF is a new Industrial Ethernet Switch that can operate under WIDE-TEMPERATUREenvironment ranging from -40 up to 75 degrees C and is equipped with two 100Base-FX SFP slots. With two mini-GBIC 100Base-FX SFP (Small-Form Factor Pluggable) interfaces supported, the deployed distance of the ISW-621TF can be extended from 2 kilometers (via multi-mode fiber) up to above 60 kilometers (via single-mode fiber), respectively. In other words, the ISW-621TF provides more flexibility for Transportation, Manufacturing, Security and Surveillance with distance extension without any limitation and is a suitable model either for long or short distance network deployment.

Hardened Design
The ISW-621TF can operate stably in harsh environment with wide operating temperature support. It also provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curb side traffic control cabinets.

Easy Installation and Wide Range of Power Usages
The ISW-621TF is designed with a compact case that allows either DIN rail or panel mounting for the efficient usage of cabinet space. It provides an integrated power supply with a wide range of voltages for worldwide operation. It also offers dual-redundant, reversible polarity 12V DC to 48V DC power supply inputs for high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.

Zusatzinformation

Zusatzinformation

Allgemein

Artikelnummer 8658-0174-01
Hersteller PLANET
Lieferzeit 28 Tage

Eigenschaften

Eigenschaften

• Physical Port
 –4-port 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 with auto MDI/MDI-X function 
 –2-port 100Base-FX SFP interface
• Layer 2 Features
 –Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Ethernet standard
 –Supports auto negotiation and 10/100Mbps half / full duplex mode for each copper port
 –High performance Store and Forward architecture
 –Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex)
 –Backplane (Switching Fabric): 1.2Gbps
 –Integrated address look-up engine, supporting 2K absolute MAC addresses
 –1Mbit on-chip frame buffer
 –Automatic address learning and address aging
 –CSMA/CD Protocol
• Industrial Case / Installation
 –IP30 metal case protection
 –DIN rail and wall mount design
 –12 to 48V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protection and connective removable terminal 
  block for master and slave power
 –Supports EFT protection 6KV DC for power line 
 –Supports 6KV DC Ethernet ESD protection
 –-40 to 75 degrees C wide operating temperature

RJ45 Ports 4
SFP Ports 2
Datenrate 10 Mbps, 100 Mbps
Downloads

Downloads

Datenblattpdfisw-621tf_vd-eu.pdf (872.59 KB )

Sie könnten auch an folgenden Artikeln interessiert sein

  • ISW-511TS15
    PLANET

    ISW-511TS15

    Industrial Ethernet Switch

    Bitte loggen Sie sich ein um Ihren Preis zu sehen
  • ISW-621T
    PLANET

    ISW-621T

    Industrial Ethernet Switch

    Bitte loggen Sie sich ein um Ihren Preis zu sehen
  • ISW-621TS15
    PLANET

    ISW-621TS15

    Industrial Ethernet Switch

    Bitte loggen Sie sich ein um Ihren Preis zu sehen
  • ISW-511T
    PLANET

    ISW-511T

    4-Port 10/100Base-TX + 1-Port 100Base-FX Industrial Ethernet Switch with Wide Operating Temperature (-40~75 degrees C)

    Bitte loggen Sie sich ein um Ihren Preis zu sehen