Deutsch English

PLANET

MTB-LB40

10GBase-LR/SR Module

Mehr Ansichten

PLANET
MTB-LB40
10GBase-LR/SR Module
Bitte loggen Sie sich ein um Ihren Preis zu sehen
Beschreibung

Details

The MTB family includes 10G SFP+ and 10G Fiber Optic (XFP) Gigabit Ethernet module that are designed to work with PLANET products with 10G SFP+ or 10G XFP interface to provide high performance 10G Ethernet network for enterprises, telecoms and ISPs. The MTB family is also well applicable for data center cloud computing. The deployment distance can be extended from 300 meters (Multi-Mode, LC), up to 10 kilometers (Single-Mode, LC)

Ordering Information
MTB-LR 1-Port 10GBase-LR SFP+ Fiber optical module-10km
MTB-SR 1-Port 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber optical module -300m
MTB-XLR 1-Port 10GBase-LR XFP Fiber optical module-10km
MTB-XSR 1-Port 10GBase-SR XFP Fiber optical module-300m
MTB-LA20 SFP-Port 10GBase-BX Transceiver (WDM,TX:1270nm RX:1330nm) -20km
MTB-LB20 SFP-Port 10GBase-BX Transceiver (WDM,TX:1330nm RX:1270nm) -20km
MTB-LA40 SFP-Port 10GBase-BX Transceiver (WDM,TX:1270nm RX:1330nm) -40km
MTB-LB40 SFP-Port 10GBase-BX Transceiver (WDM,TX:1330nm RX:1270nm) -40km
MTB-LA60 SFP-Port 10GBase-BX Transceiver (WDM,TX:1270nm RX:1330nm) -60km
MTB-LB60 SFP-Port 10GBase-BX Transceiver (WDM,TX:1330nm RX:1270nm) -60km


Zusatzinformation

Zusatzinformation

Allgemein

Artikelnummer 8658-0276-01
Hersteller PLANET
Lieferzeit 28 Tage

Eigenschaften

Eigenschaften

Comply with the IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet Standard
• Port Dual LC interface fiber connector (SFP+): MTB-LR / MTB-SR
• Port Single LC interface fiber connector (SFP+): MTB-LA / MTB-LB series
• Port LC interface fiber connector (XFP): MTB-XLR / MTB-XSR
• For established fiber link distance up to 300m over 50/125μm multi-mode fiber cable
• For established fiber link distance up to 10km over 9/125μm single-mode fiber cable
• Plug and Play Installation

Downloads

Downloads

Datenblattpdfc-mtb_series_s_vd-eu.pdf (367.2 KB )