Deutsch English

Lightware

MX-DVI-OPT-OB

DVI Fiber Optic Output Board

Mehr Ansichten

Lightware
MX-DVI-OPT-OB
DVI Fiber Optic Output Board
Bitte loggen Sie sich ein um Ihren Preis zu sehen

Der angezeigte Preis gilt nur für die ausgewählte Option!

Lieferzeit: 14-21 Tage

Bitte loggen Sie sich ein, um die Konfigurations Optionen zu sehen.

Beschreibung

Details

MX-DVI-OPT-OB was designed to transmit Single-Link DVI signals over one Multimode fiber per channel. It incorporates eight DVI to fiber converters, and it is available with -LC, -SC or -ST connectors. Digital video signals up to 1920x1200 or 2048x1080 pixel resolution can be extended from the router frame to compatible Lightware fiber receivers 2500 m away.

[Download Modular Digital MX Frames Mini Catalog]

Zusatzinformation

Zusatzinformation

Allgemein

Artikelnummer 8622-0041-01
Hersteller Lightware
Lieferzeit 14-21 Tage

Eigenschaften

Eigenschaften
  • 8 Single-Link DVI Multimode fiber Output
  • Selectable connectors: -LC, -SC, -ST
  • Laser active LED for each Output
  • No video compression
  • Zero frame delay
  • Extension distance: 2500 m (1600 x 1200 @ 60Hz)
Reichweite < 2500 m
Optischer Mode Multimode

Outputs

LWL OUT 8x
Downloads

Downloads

LV-Textdoclightware_mx_ausgangskarten.doc (34 KB )
Datenblattpdfmx-dvi-opt-ob_vd-eu.pdf (51.06 KB )

Sie könnten auch an folgenden Artikeln interessiert sein