Deutsch English

PMD

USB 3.0 Ranger 3022

USB 3.0 Extender

Mehr Ansichten

PMD
USB 3.0 Ranger 3022
USB 3.0 Extender
Bitte loggen Sie sich ein um Ihren Preis zu sehen
Beschreibung

Details

2-Port USB 3.0 100m Multimode Fiber Extender System
The PMD USB 3.0 Ranger 3022 extends SuperSpeed USB 3.0 up to 100m (330 ft) (up to 50m with USB 3.0 storage type devices; up to 100m or more is achievable when using USB 3.0 bulk traffic cameras).

Take advantage of USB 3.0's blazing 5 Gbps speeds up to 100m of distance over multimode fiber.
Machine Vision cameras, security cameras, conferencing cameras and storage drives can be extended while providing isolation and security.

Key features include:

■ USB 3.0 extension up to 100m
■ Delivers speed, isolation and security over multimode fiber
■ Supports USB 3.0 throughputs of up to 5 Gbps
■ Integrated 2-port hub suitable for industrial environments
■ Rugged locking USB and power connectors
■ Enclosures with convenient pre-drilled holes for optional bracket mounting
■ Works with AIA USB3 Vision™ compliant devices

Includes the ExtremeUSB® suite of features:

■ Transparent USB extension
■ True plug and play; no software drivers required
■ Works with all major operating systems: Windows®, OS X® and Linux®

Zusatzinformation

Zusatzinformation

Allgemein

Artikelnummer 8642-0015-01
Hersteller PMD
Lieferzeit 2-10 Tage

Eigenschaften

Eigenschaften

■ USB 3.0 extension up to 100m
■ Delivers speed, isolation and security over multimode fiber
■ Supports USB 3.0 throughputs of up to 5 Gbps
■ Integrated 2-port hub suitable for industrial environments
■ Rugged locking USB and power connectors
■ Enclosures with convenient pre-drilled holes for optional bracket mounting
■ Works with AIA USB3 Vision™ compliant devices

RANGE*
OM2 Multimode Fiber: Up to 50m (165 ft)
OM3 Multimode Fiber: Up to 100m (330 ft)
SPEEDS
USB 3.0: Up to 5 Gbps (Not backward compatible with USB 2.0/1.1)
LEX
USB Connector: 1 x USB 3.0 Type B Locking Receptacle
per AIA USB3 Vision™ specification
Link Connector: 1 x Duplex LC Connector
Dimensions: 100mm x 76mm x 26mm (3.94" x 2.99" x 1.02")
Enclosure Material: Anodized Aluminum
REX
USB Connectors: 2 x USB 3.0 Type A Locking Receptacles
per AIA USB3 Vision™ specifi cation
Link Connector: 1 x Duplex LC Connector
Dimensions: 100mm x 76mm x 26mm (3.94" x 2.99" x 1.02")
Enclosure Material: Anodized Aluminum
Power Connector: 24V DC, 1A, Locking, 2.5 mm, center-positive
Available Current: 900mA for each USB Port
Power Supply: 100-240V AC Brick, Locking
ENVIRONMENTAL
Operating Temperature: 0°C to 50°C (32°F to 122°F)
Storage Temperature: -20°C to 70°C (-4°F to 158°F)
Operating Humidity: 20% to 80% relative humidity, non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 10% to 90% relative humidity, non-condensing
COMPLIANCE
EMC: FCC (Class B), CE (Class B)
Environmental: RoHS2 (CE)
Machine Vision: Works with AIA USB3 Vision™ compliant devices

Farbe Silber
Steuerung USB
Reichweite < 100m

Inputs

LWL IN 1x

Outputs

LWL OUT 1x
Downloads

Downloads

Datenblattpdfs//usb-3-0-ranger-3022_vd-eu.pdf (425.21 KB )