Deutsch English

Magenta

VG-Matrix I/O HDCP/RS232 8x

I/O Card

Mehr Ansichten

Magenta
VG-Matrix I/O HDCP/RS232 8x
I/O Card
Bitte loggen Sie sich ein um Ihren Preis zu sehen
Beschreibung

Details

The Voyager VG-Matrix 8-Port Duplex I/O Card handles HDCP video and two-way RS-232 signals in a Voyager VG-Matrix switching environment. Each I/O card ships with 8 multimode fiber SFP fiber-optic modules. Singlemode fiber SFPs are also available from Magenta.

Each duplex I/O card boasts Magenta's Flex I/O technology, allowing each port to be used as an input or an output, in any configuration (i.e. 4x4, 1x7, 7x1 or any other combination).

Zusatzinformation

Zusatzinformation

Allgemein

Artikelnummer 8643-0154-01
Hersteller Magenta
Lieferzeit 2-14 Tage

Eigenschaften

Optischer Mode Multimode
Optischer Anschluss LC
HDCP compliant Ja
Steuerung RS-232

Inputs

LWL IN 8x

Outputs

LWL OUT 8x
Downloads

Downloads

Brochurepdfmagenta_voyager_brochure_v2_vd-eu.pdf (1002.71 KB )

Sie könnten auch an folgenden Artikeln interessiert sein