Deutsch English

Magenta

VG-RX2-MM-DVI-ISA

DVI Receiver

Mehr Ansichten

Magenta
VG-RX2-MM-DVI-ISA
DVI Receiver
Bitte loggen Sie sich ein um Ihren Preis zu sehen
Beschreibung

Details

Voyager DVI/HDMI receivers are available in two-port (VG-RX2-MM-DVI-ISA) and four-port (VG-RX4-MM-DVI-ISA) iterations, and accept video, audio and two-way serial from any Voyager transmitter (HDMI, DVI, VGA or component). HDCP-protected video is supported and these receivers are rated for 1920x1200 uncompressed video signals, to distances of 6,600 feet over multimode fiber.

One multimode fiber-optic module is included with each unit. Additional modules can be ordered to daisy-chain Voyager receivers (increasing distribution options). Up to 10 (or more, depending on distance and the specific type of fiber being used) Voyager receivers can ultimately be daisy-chained together.

Zusatzinformation

Zusatzinformation

Allgemein

Artikelnummer 8643-0195-01
Hersteller Magenta
Lieferzeit 2-14 Tage

Eigenschaften

Eigenschaften
  • Singlemode or multimode fiber support
  • Two-port (VG-RX2) and four-port (VG-RX4) functionality
  • Uncompressed multi-format video at 1920x1200
  • Multi-format audio & RS-232
  • Daisy-chain capability with full bidirectional signal support
  • Advanced EDID management and HDCP compliance
  • Unit ships with one (1) multimode fiber optic SFP module
Steuerung RS-232
Reichweite < 2 km
Optischer Mode Multimode
Optischer Anschluss LC
HDCP compliant Ja

Inputs

LWL IN 4x

Outputs

DVI OUT 1x
Audio OUT 1x analog Stereo Audio
Downloads

Downloads

Brochurepdfmagenta_voyager_brochure_v2_vd-eu.pdf (1002.71 KB )

Sie könnten auch an folgenden Artikeln interessiert sein