Deutsch English

Magenta

VG-RX4-MM-HDMI-ISA

HDMI Receiver

Mehr Ansichten

Magenta
VG-RX4-MM-HDMI-ISA
HDMI Receiver
Bitte loggen Sie sich ein um Ihren Preis zu sehen
Beschreibung

Details

Voyager HDMI/DVI receivers are available in two-port (VG-RX2-MM-HDMI-ISA) and four-port (VG-RX4-MM-HDMI-ISA) iterations, and accept video, audio and two-way serial from any Voyager transmitter (HDMI, DVI, VGA or component). HDCP-protected video is supported and these receivers are rated for 1920x1200 uncompressed video signals, to distances of 6,600 feet over multimode fiber.

One multimode fiber-optic module is included with each unit. Additional modules can be ordered to daisy-chain Voyager receivers (increasing distribution options). Up to 10 (or more, depending on distance and the specific type of fiber being used) Voyager receivers can ultimately be daisy-chained together.

The unit's ISA module also allows analog audio to be received. The analog audio can also be embedded with video and outputted via a single HDMI connector. Conversely, embedded HDMI audio can also be de-embedded and broken out separately, via the analog audio output on the receiver.

Zusatzinformation

Zusatzinformation

Allgemein

Artikelnummer 8643-0198-01
Hersteller Magenta
Lieferzeit 2-14 Tage

Eigenschaften

Eigenschaften
  • Singlemode or multimode fiber support
  • Two-port (VG-RX2) and four-port (VG-RX4) functionality
  • Uncompressed multi-format video at 1920x1200
  • Multi-format audio & RS-232
  • Daisy-chain capability with full bidirectional signal support
  • Advanced EDID management and HDCP compliance
  • Host of audio options for de-embedding HDMI audio or embedding analog audio into the HDMI stream
  • Unit ships with one (1) multimode fiber optic SFP module
Steuerung RS-232
Reichweite < 2 km
Optischer Mode Multimode
Optischer Anschluss LC
HDCP compliant Ja

Inputs

LWL IN 8x

Outputs

HDMI OUT 1x
Audio OUT 1x analog Stereo Audio
Downloads

Downloads

Brochurepdfmagenta_voyager_brochure_v2_vd-eu.pdf (1002.71 KB )

Sie könnten auch an folgenden Artikeln interessiert sein