Deutsch English

Magenta

VG-TX2-MM-HDMI

HDMI Transmitter

Mehr Ansichten

Magenta
VG-TX2-MM-HDMI
HDMI Transmitter
Bitte loggen Sie sich ein um Ihren Preis zu sehen
Beschreibung

Details

Available in two-port (VG-TX2-MM-HDMI) and four-port (VG-TX4-MM-HDMI) functionalities, this Voyager HDMI/DVI transmitter accepts HDMI or DVI video through an HDMI input and can send 1920x1200 uncompressed video and HDMI-embedded audio signals up to 6,600 feet over multimode fiber.

One multimode fiber-optic module is included with the unit. Additional modules can be ordered to cascade to a second Voyager transmitter or to distribute signals to multiple Voyager receivers.

Zusatzinformation

Zusatzinformation

Allgemein

Artikelnummer 8643-0176-01
Hersteller Magenta
Lieferzeit 2-14 Tage

Eigenschaften

Eigenschaften
  • Two (VG-TX2) or four (VG-TX4) duplex fiber output ports
  • Uncompressed multi-format video at 1920x1200
  • Distance range of up to 13,100ft/4KM determined by receiver
  • Singlemode or multimode fiber support
  • Advanced EDID management and HDCP compliance
  • Local video output (HDMI)
  • Unit ships with one (1) multimode fiber optic SFP module
Reichweite < 2 km
Optischer Mode Multimode
Optischer Anschluss LC
HDCP compliant Ja

Inputs

HDMI IN 1x

Outputs

HDMI OUT 1x
LWL OUT 4x
Downloads

Downloads

Brochurepdfmagenta_voyager_brochure_v2_vd-eu.pdf (1002.71 KB )

Sie könnten auch an folgenden Artikeln interessiert sein