Deutsch English

Magenta

CFS-HDMI-RX2

HDMI Receiver

Mehr Ansichten

Magenta
CFS-HDMI-RX2
HDMI Receiver
Bitte loggen Sie sich ein um Ihren Preis zu sehen
Beschreibung

Details

CFS-HDMI-RX2 units support the transmission of 1920x1200 uncompressed video (either HDMI w HDCP or DVI), plus audio and serial to distances of 6,600 feet over multimode fiber. While it ships with one MMF SFP standard, the transmitter features a second port that, when populated with a second SFP, introduces a variety of signal distribution options. For example, users could cascade signals to a second receiver or use it as a 2-in 1-out switcher. 

Singlemode fiber optic modules supporting longer distances (4KM and 30KM) are available from Magenta.

The CFS-HDMI Receiver ships with a power supply. A built-in mounting flange enables the transmitter to easily be secured wherever necessary.

Zusatzinformation

Zusatzinformation

Allgemein

Artikelnummer 8643-0173-01
Administrator Magenta
Lieferzeit 2-14 Tage

Eigenschaften

Eigenschaften
  • Two duplex fiber output ports
  • Small form factor makes mounting easy
  • Uncompressed multi-format video at 1920x1200
  • Distance range of up to 13,100ft/4KM determined by receiver
  • Singlemode or multimode fiber support
  • Advanced EDID management and HDCP compliance
  • Local video output (HDMI)
  • Unit ships with one (1) multimode fiber optic SFP module
Steuerung RS-232
Reichweite < 2 km
Optischer Mode Multimode
Optischer Anschluss LC
HDCP compliant Ja

Inputs

LWL IN 4x

Outputs

HDMI OUT 1x
Audio OUT 1x analog Stereo Audio
Downloads

Downloads

Datenblattpdff//cfs-hdmi-rx2_vd-eu-gmbh.pdf (262.62 KB )

Sie könnten auch an folgenden Artikeln interessiert sein

  • VG-Matrix I/O HDCP/RS232 8x
    Magenta

    VG-Matrix I/O HDCP/RS232 8x

    I/O Card

    Bitte loggen Sie sich ein um Ihren Preis zu sehen
  • CF-HDMI-TX2
    Magenta

    CF-HDMI-TX2

    HDMI Transmitter Card

    Bitte loggen Sie sich ein um Ihren Preis zu sehen
  • CFS-HDMI-TX2
    Magenta

    CFS-HDMI-TX2

    HDMI Transmitter

    Bitte loggen Sie sich ein um Ihren Preis zu sehen